Privacy Policy

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is for the persons (User) registered as members of the application (Gir-in) on the www.gir-in.com website, during the use of the services on Gir-in. (Company) to determine the terms and conditions regarding the use of information and data.
Under this heading, the data provided to Gir-in by Users and/or obtained from Users during the use of Gir-in and considered as personal data in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (Law No. 6698) are listed. Unless expressly stated otherwise, the data collected as "personal data" within the scope of the terms and conditions in this policy are as follows:
Name, surname etc. identification data, address, business or private email address, phone number, etc. contact data, password and similar security and transaction data used for authentication and account access, location data from the mobile device.

Gir-in uses the location information of the users who installed the application. Location information is used only when the application is active. When logging out of the application, the user's location information is not used. The application does not use the user's location information in any way without the user's permission.

In the Gir-in application, employee checkin/checkout operations are performed with location verification. For this, the location feature must be activated on the device. This location data is used to confirm whether the employee is within the work area (the area determined as a geographical location) determined by the workplace. At the same time, this data is also used to send a notification reminding the user to checkin or checkout when the application is open in the background. Location data is used for instant confirmation for necessary transactions, not stored or accessed. This data is not collected, accessed and stored when the location feature of the mobile device is turned off. In any case, you can prevent the receipt of your geolocation information in the settings of your mobile device.

Gir-in application does not share personal information and location information with third parties in any way.

Personal data may be used for the purpose of opening the User's Login account, communicating with the User or improving the User's experience in Login (such as maintenance and support for services, improving existing services, creating new services and providing personalized services). It can also be processed, stored and shared with third parties within the scope and purposes determined by the User Agreement for the purpose of creating a database, maintaining memberships, and performing other activities necessary for the Company's services to the User.

Personal data uploaded to Gir-in by the User is the property of the User. The Company cannot disclose or sell this personal data without the prior consent of the User.
The Company cannot share the personal data transmitted to it electronically via Gir-in with third parties, except for the purposes and scope determined by the User Agreement with the Users. In this context, the Company strictly keeps personal data private and confidential, considers it a confidentiality obligation, and takes all necessary measures to ensure and maintain confidentiality, to prevent all or any part of confidential data from entering the public domain or unauthorized use or disclosure to a third party, and undertakes to show due diligence.

By anonymizing the usage and transaction data of the User on Gir-in, the Company may store and process it for the time required for the realization of these purposes, to be used in statistical evaluations, performance evaluations, marketing campaigns and donation campaigns of the Company and its business partners, annual reports and similar reports. and to its business partners.
The Company will also be able to share the User's data with third parties in the presence of the following conditions:
- Requesting data about users for the purpose of conducting a research or investigation duly carried out by an authorized administrative and judicial institution in line with the relevant legislation,
- It is necessary to provide data to protect the rights or security of users. In order to identify and solve technical problems related to the system, the Company may have to detect and use the IP address of users when necessary. IP addresses can also be used to identify users in a general way and to gather comprehensive demographic data.
The Company has the right to transfer data related to the above-mentioned purposes to its servers (servers may belong to itself, its affiliates or subcontractors) located anywhere in the world other than the User's country of residence. It is possible to link to other sites and applications through the site, and the Company does not bear any responsibility for the privacy practices and contents of these sites and applications.

The personal data owner, in order to exercise his rights according to the 11th article of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698, in accordance with the 13th article of the same law, with the necessary data to determine the identity of the personal data owner, in writing to the address below or by e-mail to [email protected] Application can be made by mail.

Address:
GİRİN ERİŞİM SİSTEMLERİ A.Ş.
Muallimköy Mah. Deniz Cad. No:143/5/23 
Gebze Kocaeli 

The Company can change the provisions of this Privacy Policy at any time by publishing it on www.Gir-in.com and it becomes effective on the date of publication.